NEXTELLE
NAKED INTERNET
UNLIMITED BUNDLE
MOBILE WIRELESS
ADSL2+Bundle
Privacy Policy

Nextgtelecom is committed to protect your privacy. It includes information on how Nextgtelecom collects, uses, discloses and keeps secure, individuals' Personal Information. It also covers how Nextgtelecom makes the Personal Information it holds available for access to and correction by the individual. This policy has been drafted having regard to Nextgtelecom obligations under the Telecommunications Act 1997, the Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the protection of your personal information. We only collect Personal Information where the information is necessary for Nextgtelecom to perform one or more of its functions or activities.

Personal Information

Personal Information is held by Nextgtelecom primarily to supply customers with the products and services ordered. Personal information held by us may include your name, date of birth, current address, telephone/mobile phone number, bank account or credit card details, driver's licence number. If you choose not to provide certain personal information, we may not be able to provide you with the services you require.

Collection of your personal information

We only collect Personal Information where the information is necessary for Nextgtelecom to perform one or more of its functions or activities, information in circumstances where the individual is identifiable or identified. We collect information directly from you, when you provide information by phone or in application forms, or when you submit your personal details through our website. Nextgtelecom takes all reasonable precautions to ensure that the personal information it collects uses and discloses is accurate, complete and up-to-date. However, the accuracy of that information depends to a large extent on the information you provide. That's why Nextgtelecom recommends that you; let Nextgtelecom know if there are any errors in your personal information; and keep Nextgtelecom up-to-date with changes to your personal information such as your name or address.

Using your personal information

We may use your personal information to verify your identity; provide the services you require; manage those services, including charging, billing and collecting debts; conduct appropriate checks for credit-worthiness and for fraud; research and develop Nextgtelecom's services; Your personal information is collected so that we can promote and market services to you. Nextgtelecom does this to keep you informed of its products, services and special offers. Nextgtelecom will not use Personal Information without taking reasonable steps to ensure that the information is accurate, complete and up to date. Individuals have the right to opt out of our promotion at any time from receiving further direct marketing from us.

Security and Disclosure of personal information

Nextgtelecom may Disclose Personal Information to related or unrelated third parties if consent has been obtained from the individual. This will include obtaining the individual's consent for Disclosures made under the credit reporting requirements of the Privacy Act (e.g. credit-reporting and fraud-checking agencies). Nextgtelecom takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

8-mobile-phones

Bigger Faster & Stronger

4G LTE wireless broadband is 10 times faster than 3G, Faster and Bettrt, its 4G
 

Compare Our Plans

All 4G plans are either on contract or No contract. You can choose suitable Plan.
 

Common Questions

4G data usage-Plans resticted to data allocated only or there are Plans where you can use extra and pay extra for data usage.